Tel:
China Steel Wire Cable manufacturer
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

 Professional Wire and Cable Supplier

 Phone:86-13855514957        E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com

Home ProductsGalvanized Steel Wire Strand

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm For Steel Tower , Guy Wire

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm For Steel Tower , Guy Wire

  • High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm For Steel Tower , Guy Wire
  • High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm For Steel Tower , Guy Wire
  • High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm For Steel Tower , Guy Wire
High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm For Steel Tower , Guy Wire
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Anhui,China
Brand Name: Litong Global
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: LT-170708(2)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10tons
Price: discuss
Packaging Details: standard export packing on drum
Supply Ability: 400tons/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material:: Steel Wire Application:: Guy Wire,steel Tower,stay Wire Etc
Standard:: ASTM /BS/JIS G,GB/T Etc
High Light:

galvanized steel cable

,

galvanized steel strand

Technical Parameters
Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength
Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475

Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
12.774.19±0.13770275

119.657

 

 
Contact us:
Attn:Ms Nancy
Mobile:86-13855514957
E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
       13855514957@163.com
Skype:nancylsl
Web:www.greatsteelwirecable.com

Contact Details
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

Contact Person: nancy

Send your inquiry directly to us
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Huarong Building, No.85 Guanjiaqiao, Gulou District, Nanjing, Jiangsu,P.R.China
Tel:86-138-55514957
Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Steel Wire Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2021 greatsteelwirecable.com. All Rights Reserved.