Tel:
China Steel Wire Cable manufacturer
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

 Professional Wire and Cable Supplier

 Phone:86-13855514957        E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com

Home ProductsGalvanized Steel Wire Strand

ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Hot - Dippe Galvanized Steel Strand 5000ft / Reel

ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Hot - Dippe Galvanized Steel Strand 5000ft / Reel

  • ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Hot - Dippe Galvanized Steel Strand 5000ft / Reel
  • ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Hot - Dippe Galvanized Steel Strand 5000ft / Reel
  • ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Hot - Dippe Galvanized Steel Strand 5000ft / Reel
  • ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Hot - Dippe Galvanized Steel Strand 5000ft / Reel
ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Hot - Dippe Galvanized Steel Strand 5000ft / Reel
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Anhui,China
Brand Name: Litong Global
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: LT-180314
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10tons
Price: discuss
Packaging Details: standard export packing on reel
Supply Ability: 400tons
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: High Carbon Wire Rod Surface Treatment: Hot-dipped Galvanized
Size: 12.7mm Structure: 1x7
Standard: ASTM A 475 Class A EHS Packing: 5000ft/reel
Application: ACSR Conductor,guy Wire,stay Wire Etc
High Light:

galvanized steel cable

,

galvanized steel strand

12.7mm(7x4.19mm)Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475 Class A EHS with packing 5000ft/reel
 
Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475

Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
12.774.19±0.13770275119.657

 
Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength
Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

 
2.Our Main Products
Galvanized steel wire strand
(1)Overhead Galvanized Earth Wire/Ground Wire/Shield Wire
(2)AS1222.1 Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.25mm
(3)Galvanized steel core wire
(4)ACSR Core Wire
(5)Galvanized steel wire strand for cattle yard
(5)Guy Wire 1/4" 5000ft/reel
(6)Zinc-coated Steel Wire Strand 5/16"5000ft/reel
(7)Galvanized Steel Wire Strand EHS 5000ft/reel
(8)ACSR Core Wire
(9)Messenger Steel Wire
(10)Messenger Steel Wire Strand
(11)Galvanized Stay Wire 7/8" 12mm
(12)Galvanized Strand EHS Class A Coating
(13)Galvanized Steel Wire Strand EHS 3/8" Class A Coating A
(14)Guy Wire EHS Class A Coating
(15)Galvanized Steel Wire Strand for communication tower
(16)Galvanized Steel Core Wire for Bare ACSR Conductor
(17)Galvanized Steel Cable D12
(18)Galvanized Steel Cable D10
(19)Galvanized Stranded wire for suspension wire
(20)Galvanized Steel Wire as messenger wire
Galvanized Steel Wire
(1)Galvanized steel wire 4.5mm for ACSR conductor
(2)Galvanized steel wire 2.5mm
(3)EHS messenger wire 5/16"ASTM A 475
(4)Greased Galvanized steel core wire for ACSR
(5)Messenger wire 3/8"
(6)Galvanized steel wire 1.93mm for ACSR Conductor
(7)Galvanized steel wire strand 7x1.57mm for Aluminum conductor
(8)Galvanized steel wire strand 7x3.08mm for Aluminum conductor
(9)Galvanized steel wire for OPGW
(10)Galvanized steel wire strand 7x2.65mm with ASTM B 498
(11)Galvanized steel wire 1.68mm for ACSR Conductor
(12)Galvanized steel wire 1.57mm for ACSR Conductor
Galvanized steel core wire for ACSR Conductor
(1)ACSR Core wire 4.77mm
(2)Galvanized steel wire 4.09mm
(3)Galvanized steel wire 4.5mm
(4)Galvanized steel wire 4.77mm
(5)Galvanized steel wire 3.37mm
(6)Greased Galvanized steel core wire
(7)Galvanized steel wire 4.09mm BS4546
(8)Galvanized steel wire 2.68mm packed on steel drum as per ASTM B 498
(9)Galvanized steel wire 3.38mm packed on steel drum as per ASTM B 498
Guy Wire as per ASTM A 475 1x7
(1)EHS Guy Wire 1/2"Class A
(2)EHS Guy wire 1/4" Class A
(3)EHS Guy Wire 5/16"Class A
(4)EHS Guy Wire 3/8" Class A
(5)Galvanized steel wire strand 7/16",1x7 EHS
(6)Galvanized steel wire strand 5/16".1x7 EHS
(7)Galvanized steel wire strand 1x19
(8)Guy Strand 1/2",EHS
(9)Guy Strand 1/4",EHS
(10)Galvanized steel wire strand BS 183
(12)Galvanized stay wire 12mm
(13)Guy Strand 3/8"EHS ,Class A
Galvanized stay wire as per BS 183
(1)Stay wire 7/3.25mm with packing 100m/coil
(2)Stay wire7/4.0mm with packing 100m/coil
(3)Galvanized Steel Wire Strand 7/1.6mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(4)Galvanized steel wire strand for stay wire 7/2.65mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS 183
(5)Galvanized steel wire strand for stay wire 7/3.0mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(6)Galvanized steel wire strand for stay wire 7/3.15mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(7)Galvanized steel wire strand for stay wire7/3.25mm from Gade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(8)Galvanized steel wire strand for stay wire 7/3.65mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(9)Galvanized stay wire 7/4.0mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(10)Galvanized stay wire 7/4.25mm from Gade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(11)Galvanized stay wires19/2.0mm from Gade700-Grade1300 as per BS 183
(12)Galvanized stay wire 19/2.5mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS183
(13)Galvanized stay wire 19/3.0mm from Grade700-1300 as per BS 183
(14)Galvanized stay wire 19/3.55mm from Grade700-Grade1300 as per BS 183
cables de acero galvanizado(Cables de acero galvanizado grado HS y EHS, Cable de Acero Galvanizado y Alambres y cables para el coductor ACSR (Aluminum Cable Steel Reinforced)
 

Contact Details
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

Contact Person: nancy

Send your inquiry directly to us
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Huarong Building, No.85 Guanjiaqiao, Gulou District, Nanjing, Jiangsu,P.R.China
Tel:86-138-55514957
Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Steel Wire Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2021 greatsteelwirecable.com. All Rights Reserved.