Tel:
China Steel Wire Cable manufacturer
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

 Professional Wire and Cable Supplier

 Phone:86-13855514957        E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com

Home ProductsSteel Wire Cable

Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable

Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable

    • Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable
    • Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable
  • Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: ANHUI,CHINA
    Brand Name: Litong Global
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: LT-160914

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Packed in coil or on drum or in Z2,Z3 packing or as per customer's request
    Supply Ability: 400tons/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Steel Grade: Q195 Q235 45# 60# 65# 70# 80# Standard: AISI, ASTM, BS, DIN, GB, JIS
    Type: Galvanized Alloy Or Not: Non-alloy
    Special Use: Cold Heading Steel Zinc Coating: It Depends On The Single Wire Diameter
    Tensile Strength: It Depends On The Single Wire Diameter
    High Light:

    galvanized aircraft cable

    ,

    high strength steel cable

    3/16",1/4“,5/16",3/8"7/16",1/2",3/4" Galvanized Steel Wire Strand for ACSR Conductor/stay wire/messenger/guy wire/overhead transmission line
     
    1.Product specifications.
    Aluminum Clad Steel Wire, Used in Overhead Conductor and Optical Fiber Ground Wire
    Definitions:
    Composed of bare, hard-drawn, round, aluminum clad
    Applications:
    Widely used in overhead conductor and optical fiber ground wire (OPGW)
    Standards: ASTM
    Packaging: wooden drum ,plastic paper and wood reel or according to customers' requirements.
    High quality and low price
    Iso9001 certificate
     
    2.Standard :
    ASTM A475 , ASTM B498 ,BS183 BS443 ,IEC ,GB , ASTM A363Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498
    Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

    Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

    Tensile Strength

    Min.(Mpa)

    Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
    1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
    Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
    Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
    Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
    Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
    Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
    Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
    Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

    Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475

    Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
    mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
    3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
    3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
    4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
    5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
    6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
    7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
    7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
    9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
    11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
    12.774.19±0.13770275119.657

     
    3.Professional QC Inspection
    Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable 0
    4.The Whole process of our products from production to Loading
    Non - Alloy Galvanized Steel Core Wire , Stiffness 3 16 Galvanized Steel Cable 1
     
     

    Contact Details
    GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: nancy

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
    Huarong Building, No.85 Guanjiaqiao, Gulou District, Nanjing, Jiangsu,P.R.China
    Tel:86-138-55514957
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Steel Wire Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2021 greatsteelwirecable.com. All Rights Reserved.