Tel:
China Steel Wire Cable manufacturer
GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

 Professional Wire and Cable Supplier

 Phone:86-13855514957        E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com

Home ProductsGalvanized Steel Core Wire

1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498

1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498

    • 1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498
    • 1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498
    • 1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498
  • 1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Anhui,China
    Brand Name: Litong Global
    Certification: ISO9001-2008
    Model Number: LT-171130

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10tons
    Price: discuss
    Packaging Details: standard export packing in coil
    Supply Ability: 400tons/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name:: Galvanized Steel Core Wire Material:: High Carbon Wire Rod
    Size:: 1.68mm Standard:: ASTM B 498
    Packing:: Water-proof Paper In Coil
    High Light:

    acsr core wire

    ,

    steel stranded wire

    1.68mm Galvanized steel core wire for Bare ACSR Conductor as per ASTM B 498 with heavy zinc-coating
    1.Technical date
     
    Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

    Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

    Tensile Strength

    Min.(Mpa)

    Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
    1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
    Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
    Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
    Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
    Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
    Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
    Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
    Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

    Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475

    Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
    mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
    3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
    3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
    4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
    5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
    6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
    7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
    7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
    9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
    11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
    12.774.19±0.13770275119.657

    2.Factory tour
    1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498 0
    1.68mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire Heavy Zinc Coating For Bare ACSR Conductor ASTM B 498 1
    3.Main products of ours
    Galvanized steel wire
    Galvanized steel core wire
    Galvanized steel wire strand
    Zinc-coated steel wire
    Zinc-coated steel wire strand
    Galvanized steel wire cable
    Galvanized steel guy wire
    Galvanized steel stay wire
    Galvanized steel wire for ABC Cable
    Galvanized steel messenger wire
     

    Contact Details
    GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: nancy

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    GREAT STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
    Huarong Building, No.85 Guanjiaqiao, Gulou District, Nanjing, Jiangsu,P.R.China
    Tel:86-138-55514957
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Steel Wire Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2021 greatsteelwirecable.com. All Rights Reserved.